Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

2019 American League Leaders

2019 American League Teams, Rosters and Statistics
2019 American League Standings

Hits Leaders

PlayerTeamHits2B3BHR
Whit MerrifieldKansas City Royals206411016
Rafael DeversBoston Red Sox20154432
DJ LeMahieuNew York Yankees19733226
Xander BogaertsBoston Red Sox19052033
Marcus SemienOakland Athletics18743733
Jorge PolancoMinnesota Twins18640722
Jose AbreuChicago White Sox18038133
Michael BrantleyHouston Astros17940222
Mookie BettsBoston Red Sox17640529
Jonathan VillarBaltimore Orioles17633524

Doubles Leaders

PlayerTeam2B
Rafael DeversBoston Red Sox54
Xander BogaertsBoston Red Sox52
Marcus SemienOakland Athletics43
Whit MerrifieldKansas City Royals41
Andrew BenintendiBoston Red Sox40
Mookie BettsBoston Red Sox40
Francisco LindorCleveland Indians40
Michael BrantleyHouston Astros40
Jorge PolancoMinnesota Twins40
Yuli GurrielHouston Astros40

Triples Leaders

PlayerTeam3B
Hunter DozierKansas City Royals10
Whit MerrifieldKansas City Royals10
Adalberto MondesiKansas City Royals10
Mallex SmithSeattle Mariners9
Brett GardnerNew York Yankees7
Kevin KiermaierTampa Bay Rays7
Austin MeadowsTampa Bay Rays7
Jorge PolancoMinnesota Twins7
Marcus SemienOakland Athletics7
Dee GordonSeattle Mariners6
Danny SantanaTexas Rangers6

Home Run Leaders

PlayerTeamHR
Jorge SolerKansas City Royals48
Mike TroutLos Angeles Angels of Anaheim45
Alex BregmanHouston Astros41
Nelson CruzMinnesota Twins41
George SpringerHouston Astros39
Gleyber TorresNew York Yankees38
J. D. MartinezBoston Red Sox36
Matt ChapmanOakland Athletics36
Matt OlsonOakland Athletics36
Max KeplerMinnesota Twins36

RBI Leaders

PlayerTeamRBI
Jose AbreuChicago White Sox123
Jorge SolerKansas City Royals117
Xander BogaertsBoston Red Sox117
Rafael DeversBoston Red Sox115
Alex BregmanHouston Astros112
Eddie RosarioMinnesota Twins109
Nelson CruzMinnesota Twins108
J. D. MartinezBoston Red Sox105
Mike TroutLos Angeles Angels of Anaheim104
Yuli GurrielHouston Astros104

Wins Leaders

PlayerTeamWL
Justin VerlanderHouston Astros216
Gerrit ColeHouston Astros205
Eduardo RodriguezBoston Red Sox196
Domingo GermanNew York Yankees184
Marco GonzalesSeattle Mariners1613
Lance LynnTexas Rangers1611
Charlie MortonTampa Bay Rays166
James PaxtonNew York Yankees156
Shane BieberCleveland Indians158
Jake OdorizziMinnesota Twins157
Mike FiersOakland Athletics154

ERA Leaders

PlayerTeamERA
Gerrit ColeHouston Astros2.50
Justin VerlanderHouston Astros2.58
Charlie MortonTampa Bay Rays3.05
Shane BieberCleveland Indians3.28
Lucas GiolitoChicago White Sox3.41
Mike MinorTexas Rangers3.59
Lance LynnTexas Rangers3.67
Jose BerriosMinnesota Twins3.68
Eduardo RodriguezBoston Red Sox3.81
Brett AndersonOakland Athletics3.89

Shutout Leaders

PlayerTeamSHO
Lucas GiolitoChicago White Sox2
Shane BieberCleveland Indians2
Chris SaleBoston Red Sox1
Trevor BauerCleveland Indians1
Carlos CarrascoCleveland Indians1
Zach PlesacCleveland Indians1
Justin VerlanderHouston Astros1
Glenn SparkmanKansas City Royals1
Masahiro TanakaNew York Yankees1
Mike FiersOakland Athletics1
Yusei KikuchiSeattle Mariners1
Mike LeakeSeattle Mariners1
Mike MinorTexas Rangers1

Strikeout Leaders

PlayerTeamSO
Gerrit ColeHouston Astros326
Justin VerlanderHouston Astros300
Shane BieberCleveland Indians259
Lance LynnTexas Rangers246
Charlie MortonTampa Bay Rays240
Matt BoydDetroit Tigers238
Lucas GiolitoChicago White Sox228
Chris SaleBoston Red Sox218
Eduardo RodriguezBoston Red Sox213
Mike MinorTexas Rangers200

Save Leaders

PlayerTeamSV
Roberto OsunaHouston Astros38
Aroldis ChapmanNew York Yankees37
Brad HandCleveland Indians34
Alex ColomeChicago White Sox30
Ian KennedyKansas City Royals30
Taylor RogersMinnesota Twins30
Liam HendriksOakland Athletics25
Hansel RoblesLos Angeles Angels of Anaheim23
Ken GilesToronto Blue Jays23
Shane GreeneDetroit Tigers22