Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com


Arizona Diamondbacks

2013 Arizona Diamondbacks Statistics

National League (NL)
Team Record: 81-81
Finished 2nd in the NL's West Division

Manager: Kirk Gibson (81-81)

2013 Arizona Diamondbacks Roster
2013 Arizona Diamondbacks Game-by-Game Results

The Arizona Diamondbacks of the National League ended the season with a record of 81 wins and 81 losses, finishing second in the NL's West Division. Kirk Gibson served as manager.


Pitching:

PlayerWLWin%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBF
Patrick Corbin148.6363.4132320300208.11898179195411789013860
Wade Miley1010.5003.5533330000202.22018880216641474013847
Brad Ziegler81.8892.2278033001373.0612018322644300297
Trevor Cahill810.4443.9926251000146.21437065136521026017636
David Hernandez56.4554.486201200262.15033311024466406263
Brandon McCarthy511.3134.5322220210135.016171681321376511577
Heath Bell52.7144.1169032001565.27430301216172304287
Josh Collmenter55.5003.134901000092.0793432833885203384
Randall Delgado57.4174.2620190110116.111659552423279113473
Will Harris41.8002.916101100052.2501717315153204217
Ian Kennedy38.2735.2321210000124.01287972184811081009549
J. J. Putz31.7502.364001600634.12699417138003140
Tony Sipp32.6004.785601100037.2352220622242313175
Tyler Skaggs23.4005.1277000038.2382322715236202170
Chaz Roe101.0004.03210400022.118101031332400195
David Holmberg00.0007.361100003.2633030000020
Charles Brewer00.0003.004020006.0822020500027
Eury De La Rosa01.0007.36190600014.21313125501600162
Joe Paterson00.0003.862020002.1211000230011
Matt Reynolds02.0001.98300900227.1257625123100111
Zeke Spruill02.0005.5662100011.117117350910055
Joe Thatcher01.0006.7522030009.11277160700143
Matt Langwell00.0005.198030008.2855150610039
Totals8181.5003.9268916215662381495.01460695651176485421218603846338

Batting:

PlayerGPPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBDPHBPSHSFIBB
Paul Goldschmidt1607096021031823633612515799145.302.401.552.9523322530519
Martin Prado155664609701723621482354753.282.333.417.750254292062
Gerardo Parra156663601791614341048101048100.268.323.403.726242123743
A. J. Pollock137482443641192858381233382.269.322.409.73018152311
Aaron Hill8736232745952111141142948.291.356.462.81815165012
Miguel Montero116475413449514011420051110.230.318.344.662142185064
Didi Gregorius1034033574790163728023765.252.332.373.70413346215
Cody Ross943513173388171838322550.278.331.413.745131103151
Cliff Pennington962992692565131118202654.242.310.309.6188371215
Eric Chavez802532282864142944101945.281.332.478.81010971054
Adam Eaton662772504063104322521744.252.314.360.6749046310
Wil Nieves71206195165811012200832.297.320.369.6907270030
Jason Kubel89267241215381532012482.220.288.324.6127860023
Willie Bloomquist4815013916445101402811.317.360.367.7275132010
Matt Davidson31877681860312011024.237.333.434.7683311001
Chris Owings206155516500520610.291.361.382.7432100001
Josh Wilson306560912111400517.200.262.300.5621860000
Tony Campana2954461012010082814.261.370.304.6751400000
Eric Hinske52585229301600617.173.259.289.5471520000
Alfredo Marte22484348300400412.186.271.256.5271101000
Wade Miley34696028301800116.133.148.233.3811430800
Tuffy Gosewisch1447451820030008.178.174.222.3961030110
Patrick Corbin33736588400300223.123.162.185.3461201500
Randall Delgado21373227000100113.219.242.219.461710400
Ian Kennedy22443705200100219.135.180.189.369710500
Trevor Cahill26534924110500020.082.082.143.225700400
Tyler Skaggs713100200010005.200.200.200.400200300
Brandon McCarthy22423701000000315.027.100.027.127100200
Josh Collmenter4912111100000005.091.167.091.258101000
David Holmberg1110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Eury De La Rosa19110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Matt Langwell8110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Chaz Roe21110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Zeke Spruill6110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Brad Ziegler78220000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Totals20036331567668514683023113064762415191142.259.323.391.715222216043504351

Fielding by Position:

Catchers
PlayerPosGPGSInn.POAEDPFld%RF/9RF/GPBWPSBCSCS%
Paul Goldschmidt1B1591581446.01494995118.9979.911.02
Gerardo ParraOF1551471355.13431751.9862.392.32
Miguel MonteroC1121111006.28237055.9947.987.97903115.326
A. J. PollockOF118102965.2246821.9922.372.15
Didi GregoriusSS10097894.21522791351.9714.344.31
Martin Prado3B11395881.160202621.9782.682.32
Aaron Hill2B8482741.0150232248.9954.644.55
Cody RossOF8378712.01645011.0002.142.04
Adam EatonOF6056526.2103641.9651.861.82
Jason KubelOF5755480.176630.9651.541.44
Eric Chavez3B5247429.13010416.9932.812.58
Cliff PenningtonSS5147429.158152530.9774.404.12
Wil NievesC4740380.23231420.9947.977.1710135.278
Martin Prado2B3228256.25366312.9754.173.72
Martin PradoOF3026233.135110.9731.391.20
Patrick CorbinP3232208.1104022.9622.161.56
Wade MileyP3333202.21424001.0001.691.15
Cliff Pennington2B2919199.13364214.9804.383.34
Matt Davidson3B2018155.1102813.9742.201.90
Trevor CahillP2625146.2436031.0002.451.54
Willie Bloomquist2B1515136.032370101.0004.574.60
Brandon McCarthyP2222135.0816001.0001.601.09
Josh Wilson2B1715132.02243111.9854.433.82
Ian KennedyP2121124.0413001.0001.23.81
Randall DelgadoP2019116.161011.9411.24.80
Tuffy GosewischC1311107.287211.9897.446.850042.333
Chris OwingsSS131093.0183114.9804.743.77
Josh CollmenterP49092.0411001.0001.47.31
Tony CampanaOF9778.114110.9381.721.67
Alfredo MarteOF9978.0110001.0001.271.22
Willie BloomquistSS9874.0122917.9764.994.56
Brad ZieglerP78073.032120.9232.96.31
Heath BellP69065.28711.9382.06.22
David HernandezP62062.122001.000.58.06
Willie BloomquistOF7655.190001.0001.461.29
Will HarrisP61052.229011.0001.88.18
Tyler SkaggsP7738.215001.0001.40.86
Tony SippP56037.24210.8571.43.11
J. J. PutzP40034.105001.0001.31.13
Chris Owings2B3330.0210001.0003.604.00
Matt ReynoldsP30027.103001.000.99.10
Eric Hinske1B6226.0322051.00011.775.67
Eric Chavez1B6223.0202031.0008.613.67
Chaz RoeP21022.121001.0001.21.14
Cliff Pennington3B2220.00610.8572.703.00
Eury De La RosaP19014.20210.6671.23.11
Zeke SpruillP6211.102001.0001.59.33
Joe ThatcherP2209.10000.000.00.00
Josh Wilson3B409.002001.0002.00.50
Matt LangwellP808.202001.0002.08.25
Charles BrewerP406.002001.0003.00.50
David HolmbergP113.210001.0002.451.00
Josh WilsonSS203.00210.6676.001.00
Joe PatersonP202.10000.000.00.00
Martin PradoSS101.00000.000.00.00
2107145813455.04485173375361.9884.162.951004822.314