Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com


Houston Astros

2020 Houston Astros Statistics

American League (AL)
Team Record: 29-31
in the AL's West Division

2020 Houston Astros Roster
2020 Houston Astros Game-by-Game Results

The Houston Astros of the American League ended the season with a record of 29 wins and 31 losses, in the AL's West Division.


Pitching:

PlayerWLWin%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBF
Cristian Javier52.7143.481210000054.13621211118054224214
Framber Valdez53.6253.571110000070.2633228516076516288
Enoli Paredes33.5003.05220400020.2189711102010090
Brandon Bielak33.5006.75126300032.0392624917026200148
Zack Greinke33.5004.031212000067.067303069067103273
Lance McCullers33.5003.931111000055.0442924520056500227
Blake Taylor21.6672.18220500120.2137521211701187
Jose Urquidy11.5002.7355000029.2229948017100116
Andre Scrubb101.0001.90200400123.21555120124001102
Ryan Pressly13.2503.4323015001221.0211082712910191
Justin Verlander101.0003.001100006.0322210700021
Josh James101.0007.27132100017.115141441702120283
Roberto Osuna00.0002.084020014.1311000300016
Brandon Bailey00.0002.455010007.1622130410130
Brad Peacock00.0007.713000002.1322010310012
Cionel Perez00.0002.847010006.1722061800032
Luis Garcia01.0002.9251100012.1744150910149
Brooks Raley01.0003.94170500116.08873402110062
Nivaldo Rodriguez01.0006.235030008.21576361800146
Carlos Sanabria00.0009.002020002.0322130200212
Chris Devenski01.00014.734000003.2766130500021
Cy Sneed03.0005.71180800017.122151131022100183
Chase De Jong01.00014.733200007.1121212240910038
Humberto Castellanos01.0006.7580400010.212882501220051
Joe Biagini00.0002.774000004.1101010140400127
Bryan Abreu00.0002.704010003.1121070320020
Totals2931.4834.3125360600016524.0472275251702177526294252239

Batting:

PlayerGPPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBDPHBPSHSFIBB
Kyle Tucker582282093356126942811846.268.325.512.83710720012
Carlos Correa58221201225390525001649.264.326.383.7097743012
Michael Brantley461871702451150522201728.300.364.477.8408130000
George Springer512201893750621432122438.265.359.540.89910235020
Yuli Gurriel572302112749121622011227.232.274.384.6588162050
Josh Reddick562091882246111423102042.245.316.378.6947150010
Jose Altuve48210192324290518231739.219.286.344.6306651000
Alex Bregman421801531937121622002426.242.350.451.8016922011
Martin Maldonado47165135192940624102751.215.350.378.7285121200
Myles Straw338682817400862422.207.244.256.5002100000
Aledmys Diaz175958814503600112.241.254.483.7372810000
Abraham Toro3397871313203911323.149.237.276.5132417000
Jack Mayfield21474258100300214.191.239.214.453911110
Dustin Garneau17463846011400615.158.273.290.5621110200
Taylor Jones722213410130017.191.227.381.608820000
Yordan Alvarez2982200140001.250.333.625.958511000
Garrett Stubbs141081100010100.125.111.125.236100110
Totals6072226199227947810312692682211192440.240.312.408.72081239236135

Fielding by Position:

Catchers
PlayerPosGPGSInn.POAEDPFld%RF/9RF/GPBWPSBCSCS%
Carlos CorreaSS5756475.069142135.9954.003.70
Yuli Gurriel1B5554472.041250140.9988.818.40
Josh ReddickRF5049420.289120.9781.931.80
Jose Altuve2B4848415.264126436.9794.113.96
Martin MaldonadoC4746392.03752220.9959.118.450198.471
Alex Bregman3B4241363.1237222.9792.352.26
Kyle TuckerLF4140352.076111.9871.971.88
George SpringerCF4241338.0820001.0002.181.95
Michael BrantleyLF1919158.1392011.0002.332.16
Dustin GarneauC1713110.2120641.9691.257.41-10107.412
Framber ValdezP111070.25521.8331.27.91
Zack GreinkeP121267.097031.0002.151.33
Lance McCullersP111155.011610.9442.781.55
Cristian JavierP121054.132011.000.83.42
Brandon BielakP12632.034011.0001.97.58
Jose UrquidyP5529.242001.0001.821.20
Andre ScrubbP20023.214001.0001.90.25
Jack Mayfield2B5323.136011.0003.471.80
Ryan PresslyP23021.022001.0001.71.17
Enoli ParedesP22020.212001.0001.31.14
Blake TaylorP22020.232001.0002.18.23
Taylor Jones1B3218.0160031.0008.005.33
Cy SneedP18017.113001.0002.08.22
Josh JamesP13217.111001.0001.04.15
Abraham Toro1B4217.0183021.00011.125.25
Aledmys Diaz1B2217.0101001.0005.825.50
Brooks RaleyP17016.011001.0001.13.12
Luis GarciaP5112.10000.000.00.00
Humberto CastellanosP8010.201001.000.84.13
Garrett StubbsLF309.220001.0001.86.67
Nivaldo RodriguezP508.220001.0002.08.40
Brandon BaileyP507.10000.000.00.00
Chase De JongP327.10000.000.00.00
Cionel PerezP706.103001.0004.26.43
Justin VerlanderP116.021001.0004.503.00
Joe BiaginiP404.110001.0002.08.25
Roberto OsunaP404.120001.0004.15.50
Chris DevenskiP403.201001.0002.45.25
Bryan AbreuP403.120001.0005.40.50
Myles StrawSS103.00000.000.00.00
Brad PeacockP302.101001.0003.86.33
Carlos SanabriaP202.00000.000.00.00
6894764109.2145248020128.9904.232.80-111915.441