Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com


Miami Marlins

2012 Miami Marlins Statistics

National League (NL)
Team Record: 69-93
Finished 5th in the NL's East Division

Manager: Ozzie Guillen (69-93)

2012 Miami Marlins Roster
2012 Miami Marlins Game-by-Game Results

The Miami Marlins of the National League ended the season with a record of 69 wins and 93 losses, finishing fifth in the NL's East Division. Ozzie Guillen served as manager.


Pitching:

PlayerWLWin%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBF
Mark Buehrle1313.5003.7431310100202.1197888426403125402828
Ricky Nolasco1213.4804.4831310320191.02141009518479125818832
Josh Johnson814.3643.8131310000191.1180848114657165405798
Carlos Zambrano710.4124.4935205110132.112375669751951001591
Steve Cishek52.7142.6968036001563.2542619329668611275
Anibal Sanchez57.4173.9419190000121.0119595312332110214504
Heath Bell45.4445.0973041001963.2703836529359202286
Chad Gaudin42.6674.544601100069.1723935626557313302
Ryan Webb43.5714.036502100060.1723027220844400270
Nathan Eovaldi37.3004.431212000063.0703231527144300285
Wade LeBlanc25.2863.67259100068.2713028719143101284
Dan Jennings101.0001.89220400019.018542111820086
Jacob Turner14.2003.3877000042.233211659229004170
Tom Koehler01.0005.4081000013.115884211300056
Edward Mujica03.0004.384101400239.036211969226100161
Randy Choate00.0002.49440400125.11611709027302104
AJ Ramos00.0003.8611040009.18442401310040
Sandy Rosario00.00018.004010003.0866000200017
Chris Hatcher00.0004.30110700014.217973601010166
Brad Hand01.00017.181100003.2677161300023
Mike Dunn03.0004.91600800144.0493124329847002208
Totals6993.4264.1064516215753381440.21448724657133495611113554366186

Batting:

PlayerGPPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBDPHBPSHSFIBB
Jose Reyes160716642861843712115740116356.287.347.433.780278100569
Giancarlo Stanton1235014497513030137866246143.290.361.608.96927355019
Omar Infante8534732842942328331011242.287.312.442.75414571420
Greg Dobbs1203423192691132539421453.285.313.386.69912382075
Justin Ruggiano91319288389023113361482984.313.374.535.90915460110
Hanley Ramirez93395353498718214481443772.247.322.428.749151113021
Donovan Solano933162852984113228702158.295.342.375.71710752351
Carlos Lee813382922971120448303932.243.328.325.6549561062
Logan Morrison9333429630681511136103158.230.308.399.70711894032
John Buck106398343296615112410049103.192.297.347.64411983125
Emilio Bonifacio642742443063341113032552.258.330.316.6457731401
Bryan Petersen84273241294793017822558.195.272.257.5306231510
Gaby Sanchez551961831237100317101236.202.250.306.5565670011
Austin Kearns87175147213660416212244.245.366.367.7335486001
Rob Brantly3111310014298038111316.290.372.460.8324610002
Gorkys Hernandez45147132162823311521237.212.288.341.6294512100
Donnie Murphy5212911613256231211935.216.281.379.6614442111
Brett Hayes39118114723600310449.202.229.254.4832910003
Scott Cousins539286714411311424.163.200.267.4672320202
Gil Velazquez195756213100200111.232.246.250.4961400000
Chris Coghlan391059310131011002912.140.212.183.3941740121
Ricky Nolasco31705649300800427.161.217.214.43112001000
Carlos Zambrano3536343600120008.177.177.265.441920200
Josh Johnson31605325000200234.094.127.094.222500500
Nick Green724231430010006.174.208.304.513701000
Nathan Eovaldi12222023000000012.150.150.150.300300200
Anibal Sanchez19353013010000118.100.129.167.296500400
Mark Buehrle31716723100100029.045.045.060.105410400
Wade LeBlanc2516120110000001.083.154.167.321211300
Adam Greenberg1110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Tom Koehler8110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Chad Gaudin46880000000004.000.000.000.000000000
Mike Dunn60110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Kevin Mattison3550000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Dan Jennings22110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Steve Cishek68110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Jacob Turner716140000000008.000.000.000.000000200
Brad Hand1110000000000.000.000.000.000010000
Ryan Webb65110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Chris Hatcher11110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Totals209660565437609132726139137576149414841228.244.308.382.690207711435604046

Fielding by Position:

Catchers
PlayerPosGPGSInn.POAEDPFld%RF/9RF/GPBWPSBCSCS%
Jose ReyesSS1601601410.222641918105.9734.124.03
Giancarlo StantonOF1171161034.1257671.9742.292.25
John BuckC105103915.07155774.9917.597.35704818.273
Hanley Ramirez3B9089790.166122920.9542.142.09
Omar Infante2B8382731.2149278871.9825.255.14
Carlos Lee1B8080695.264360368.9969.098.79
Justin RuggianoOF8574662.1180330.9842.492.15
Bryan PetersenOF7257528.1115411.9922.031.65
Donovan Solano2B5856488.288166228.9924.684.38
Logan MorrisonOF5959479.189442.9591.751.58
Gaby Sanchez1B5451445.144247245.9969.889.06
Emilio BonifacioOF5150427.1111110.9912.362.20
Gorkys HernandezOF3531280.0831001.0002.702.40
Brett HayesC3331278.02212151.9807.837.3310226.214
Greg Dobbs3B3630262.11335101.8281.651.33
Rob BrantlyC2828247.21911621.9907.527.3960184.182
Austin KearnsOF3428235.090010.9893.452.65
Greg DobbsOF3726227.2430001.0001.701.16
Chris CoghlanOF3223221.2540001.0002.191.69
Mark BuehrleP3131202.11347051.0002.671.94
Josh JohnsonP3131191.1253313.9832.731.87
Ricky NolascoP3131191.0222113.9772.031.39
Scott CousinsOF3614161.0440001.0002.461.22
Logan Morrison1B2116155.214826118.9941.068.29
Donnie Murphy3B2217152.192011.9671.711.32
Gil Velazquez3B1715134.2163123.9593.142.76
Greg Dobbs1B1814133.01277110.9939.077.44
Carlos ZambranoP3520132.1121822.9382.04.86
Emilio Bonifacio2B1514122.2194037.9524.333.93
Anibal SanchezP1919121.0101313.9581.711.21
Donnie Murphy2B13880.21625031.0004.573.15
Donovan Solano3B10874.051322.9002.191.80
Chad GaudinP46069.1714001.0002.73.46
Wade LeBlancP25968.2313001.0002.10.64
Heath BellP73063.2114021.0002.12.21
Steve CishekP68063.29510.9331.98.21
Donovan SolanoOF10863.0130001.0001.861.30
Nathan EovaldiP121263.0410001.0002.001.17
Ryan WebbP65060.15110.857.90.09
Mike DunnP60044.03411.8751.43.12
Jacob TurnerP7742.2110001.0002.321.57
Edward MujicaP41039.0510001.0003.46.37
Nick Green3B3327.02621.8002.672.67
Randy ChoateP44025.133011.0002.13.14
Dan JenningsP22019.022011.0001.89.18
Nick Green2B2217.017031.0004.244.00
Chris HatcherP11014.211001.0001.23.18
Tom KoehlerP8113.101001.000.68.13
Donnie MurphySS2112.034021.0005.253.50
Austin Kearns1B2111.0141021.00012.277.50
AJ RamosP1109.101001.000.96.09
Donovan SolanoSS509.015021.0006.001.20
Nick GreenSS119.023011.0005.005.00
Brad HandP113.20000.000.00.00
Sandy RosarioP403.00000.000.00.00
Kevin MattisonOF102.00000.000.00.00
2072145812966.043221649103424.9834.142.881408828.241