Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com


Montreal Expos

1994 Montreal Expos Statistics

National League (NL)
Team Record: 74-40
Finished 1st in the NL's East Division

Manager: Felipe Alou (74-40)

1994 Montreal Expos Roster
1994 Montreal Expos Game-by-Game Results

The Montreal Expos of the National League ended the season with a record of 74 wins and 40 losses, finishing first in the NL's East Division. Felipe Alou served as manager.


Pitching:

PlayerWLWin%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBF
Ken Hill165.7623.3223230210154.214561571244785603647
Pedro Martinez115.6883.4224231111144.21155855114531421106584
Jeff Fassero86.5712.9921210100138.2119544613404119106569
Butch Henry83.7272.4324151001107.19730291020170201433
Kirk Rueter73.7005.172020000092.110660531123150202397
Gil Heredia63.6673.46393800075.1853429713362214325
Tim Scott52.7142.70400800153.1511716018337211223
Jeff Shaw52.7143.884601500167.1673229815247205287
John Wetteland46.4002.8352043002563.2462220521468300261
Mel Rojas32.6003.3258027001684.07135311121084403341
Gabe White11.5006.0875200123.2241616411017100106
Denis Boucher01.0006.75102300018.22416146701700184
Joey Eischen00.00054.001000000.244400011007
Heath Haynes00.000.004020003.2310030100017
Rod Henderson01.0009.453200006.2997170300037
Brian Looney00.00022.501000002.0455100210011
Totals7440.6493.5737311411042461036.297045441110028828805382324329

Batting:

PlayerGPPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBDPHBPSHSFIBB
Moises Alou107471422811433152278764263.339.397.592.989250720510
Marquis Grissom1105214759613725411453664166.288.344.427.771203101044
Larry Walker1034523957612744219861554774.322.394.587.98123284065
Wil Cordero1104674156512230315631634162.294.363.489.85320386233
Mike Lansing106435394441052125351283037.267.328.368.696145107223
Cliff Floyd10036633443941944411032463.281.332.398.73113333230
Sean Berry103359320438919211411403250.278.347.453.80014573227
Darrin Fletcher9432528528741811057002523.260.314.435.749124630124
Lenny Webster571661431339100523001624.273.370.448.8176476101
Lou Frazier761601402538310142041823.271.359.307.6664311100
Juan Bell3811497122740210401521.278.372.381.7533710110
Rondell White4010997162710121311918.278.358.464.8224513000
Randy Milligan479882101920212001421.232.337.329.6662710021
Freddie Benavides479085816510600315.188.222.271.4932321011
Butch Henry2439315910020036.290.353.323.6761010500
Tim Spehr52413689310520411.250.325.389.7141400100
Jeff Gardner1835324701010035.219.286.281.567910000
Ken Hill24674817000200317.146.196.146.3427201600
Gil Heredia3916161500010002.313.313.313.625500000
Kirk Rueter2038341400010028.118.167.118.284400200
Pedro Martinez24534414010500321.091.146.136.282610510
Jeff Fassero21554413010000227.068.109.114.222500900
Mel Rojas5810101200000005.200.200.200.400200000
Jeff Shaw46971200000012.286.375.286.661200100
Denis Boucher10431110000001.333.333.6671.000200100
John Wetteland52540100010001.250.250.250.500100100
Tim Scott40220000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Gabe White7640000000011.000.200.000.200000100
Rod Henderson3110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Totals15764514400058511112463010854213736379669.278.343.435.77817417740534239

Fielding by Position:

Catchers
PlayerPosGPGSInn.POAEDPFld%RF/9RF/GPBWPSBCSCS%
Marquis GrissomOF109109979.2321750.9853.013.01
Wil CorderoSS109109968.21243162256.9524.094.04
Moises AlouOF106106922.1201430.9862.001.93
Sean Berry3B10083786.2661471410.9382.442.13
Mike Lansing2B8275653.0144206647.9834.824.27
Darrin FletcherC8179619.04792024.9967.266.16005918.234
Larry WalkerOF6867607.0140541.9732.152.13
Cliff Floyd1B7763563.252741543.9919.077.38
Lenny WebsterC4634318.02371911.9967.255.57103313.283
Larry Walker1B3535297.128324520.9849.298.77
Lou FrazierOF3624237.2552011.0002.161.58
Mike Lansing3B2725194.1106434.9613.432.74
Rondell WhiteOF2920194.134120.9461.621.21
Juan Bell2B2521181.03871115.9915.424.36
Freddie Benavides2B3617175.14142210.9774.262.31
Randy Milligan1B3316168.115719416.9789.415.33
Cliff FloydOF2616166.038110.9752.111.50
Ken HillP2323154.2153322.9602.792.09
Pedro MartinezP2423144.291540.8571.491.00
Jeff FasseroP2121138.2933011.0002.732.00
Butch HenryP2415107.1813031.0001.76.88
Tim SpehrC46199.21026011.0009.752.352071.125
Kirk RueterP202092.141710.9552.051.05
Mel RojasP58084.0810011.0001.93.31
Gil HerediaP39375.151210.9442.03.44
Jeff ShawP46067.1813001.0002.81.46
John WettelandP52063.23410.875.99.13
Tim ScottP40053.120001.000.34.05
Mike LansingSS12452.0101315.9583.981.92
Jeff Gardner3B9641.13220.7141.09.56
Gabe WhiteP7523.202001.000.76.29
Denis BoucherP10218.213001.0001.93.40
Jeff Gardner2B4115.232011.0002.871.25
Lou Frazier2B6011.25210.8755.401.17
Freddie Benavides3B508.102001.0002.16.40
Juan BellSS118.03210.8335.635.00
Freddie BenavidesSS308.033021.0006.752.00
Freddie Benavides1B307.080011.0001.292.67
Rod HendersonP326.212001.0004.051.00
Juan Bell3B306.020001.0003.00.67
Heath HaynesP403.20000.000.00.00
Tim SpehrOF203.020001.0006.001.00
Brian LooneyP102.00000.000.00.00
Joey EischenP100.20000.000.00.00
Lou Frazier1B100.110001.00027.001.00
149310269330.03110117894245.9794.142.87309932.244