Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com


Toronto Blue Jays

2020 Toronto Blue Jays Statistics

American League (AL)
Team Record: 32-28
in the AL's East Division

2020 Toronto Blue Jays Roster
2020 Toronto Blue Jays Game-by-Game Results

The Toronto Blue Jays of the American League ended the season with a record of 32 wins and 28 losses, in the AL's East Division.


Pitching:

PlayerWLWin%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBF
Hyun-Jin Ryu52.7142.691212000067.0602220617072101275
A. J. Cole301.0003.09240700123.119983922000395
Tom Hatch31.7502.73171100026.118118213023200109
Anthony Bass23.4003.512601400725.217131029221000100
Shun Yamaguchi24.3338.06170700025.2282523617026212120
Taijuan Walker21.6671.3766000026.122104311025101113
Rafael Dolis22.5001.50240900524.01694114031103100
Jordan Romano21.6671.23150300214.28322502100057
Tanner Roark23.4006.801111000047.26039361423041202220
Anthony Kay201.0005.14130000021.022131231412200098
Chase Anderson12.3337.22107000033.24529271110038101154
Sean Reid-Foley101.0001.355020006.2331061600030
Robbie Ray11.5004.7954000020.222131141402500097
Nate Pearson101.0006.0054000018.014151251301600181
T. J. Zeuch101.0001.5931100011.1922140300047
Wilmer Font13.2509.92210500016.12819182901510185
Ryan Borucki11.5002.70210100016.2125511212100073
Brian Moran00.000.002010001.010000010004
Hector Perez00.0001.801000001.2322130100010
Julian Merryweather00.0004.1583000013.011660601500055
Ken Giles00.0009.824010013.2444240600019
Sam Gaviglio01.0009.004010003.0333050101017
Santiago Espinal00.0009.002020002.0322110010011
Matt Shoemaker01.0004.7166000028.222161589026000115
Ross Stripling02.0006.3252100115.21811111701300070
Trent Thornton00.00011.123300005.21577030600033
Jacob Waguespack00.0008.15110200017.22720162901620090
Travis Bergen00.000.001000001.210001030006
Patrick Murphy00.0001.504020006.0611020500025
Totals3228.5334.6328660600017524.2517312270812507519142152309

Batting:

PlayerGPPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBDPHBPSHSFIBB
Lourdes Gurriel5722420828641401133311448.308.348.534.88211170020
Randal Grichuk552312163859901235111349.273.312.482.79310450021
Vladimir Guerrero602432213458132933102038.262.329.462.79110262001
Teoscar Hernandez502061903355701634611463.290.340.579.91911041010
Cavan Biggio592642204155160828604161.250.375.432.8079523000
Travis Shaw501801631739100617001650.239.306.411.7176740010
Bo Bichette2912812318379152341527.301.328.512.8406320001
Rowdy Tellez35127113203250823011120.283.347.540.8866111021
Joe Panik4114112018276017002027.225.340.300.6403641000
Danny Jansen43147120182230620002131.183.313.358.6714312310
Santiago Espinal2666601016400610416.267.308.333.6412010110
Jonathan Villar227969313100670922.188.279.203.4811400010
Alejandro Kirk925244920130014.375.400.583.9831400000
Jonathan Davis13332747201610311.259.364.444.8081212010
Brandon Drury2149463710010029.152.184.174.358800010
Derek Fisher16393157211701711.226.359.452.8111400010
Anthony Alford1316163300133007.188.188.375.563600000
Reese McGuire19454123001100011.073.073.146.220610400
Billy McKinney2331200000000.667.667.6671.333200000
Caleb Joseph3982100120011.125.222.500.722400000
Dan Vogelbach2540000000012.000.200.000.200000000
Totals62522602023302516104488288336203508.255.325.441.76689239128144

Fielding by Position:

Catchers
PlayerPosGPGSInn.POAEDPFld%RF/9RF/GPBWPSBCSCS%
Randal GrichukCF4847399.296210.9902.212.04
Danny JansenC4340342.13322022.9949.258.190-298.471
Vladimir Guerrero1B3434299.026522325.9908.648.44
Cavan Biggio2B3732281.15474322.9774.093.46
Bo BichetteSS2626217.03466311.9714.153.85
Rowdy Tellez1B1918152.213240151.0008.027.16
Joe Panik2B1812116.1282016.9803.712.67
Reese McGuireC1812111.0131531.97811.037.5602118.421
Jonathan Villar2B131299.0133427.9594.273.62
Travis Shaw1B14872.067615.9879.135.21
Hyun-Jin RyuP121267.015001.000.81.50
Teoscar HernandezCF9555.0141001.0002.451.67
Alejandro KirkC7652.0481001.0008.487.000087.467
Tanner RoarkP111147.232001.000.94.45
Chase AndersonP10733.211001.000.53.20
Derek FisherLF5433.020001.000.55.40
Matt ShoemakerP6628.22120.600.94.50
Brandon Drury2B4428.045001.0002.892.25
Taijuan WalkerP6626.11210.7501.03.50
Tom HatchP17126.113001.0001.37.24
Shun YamaguchiP17025.213011.0001.40.24
Anthony BassP26025.233001.0002.10.23
Anthony AlfordLF5424.050001.0001.881.00
Rafael DolisP24024.00210.667.75.08
A. J. ColeP24023.112001.0001.16.13
Jonathan DavisLF3222.020001.000.82.67
Anthony KayP13021.002001.000.86.15
Robbie RayP5420.215001.0002.611.20
Caleb JosephC3219.118020.9008.386.000086.429
Nate PearsonP5418.011001.0001.00.40
Jacob WaguespackP11017.221001.0001.53.27
Ryan BoruckiP21016.201001.000.54.05
Wilmer FontP21016.101001.000.55.05
Ross StriplingP5215.233001.0003.451.20
Jordan RomanoP15014.232001.0003.07.33
Julian MerryweatherP8313.003001.0002.08.38
T. J. ZeuchP3111.10000.000.00.00
Santiago Espinal3B217.011001.0002.571.00
Sean Reid-FoleyP506.201001.0001.35.20
Patrick MurphyP406.001001.0001.50.25
Trent ThorntonP335.20000.000.00.00
Billy McKinneyLF115.00000.000.00.00
Ken GilesP403.20000.000.00.00
Sam GaviglioP403.00000.000.00.00
Hector PerezP101.20000.000.00.00
Travis BergenP101.20000.000.00.00
Lourdes Gurriel1B101.030001.00027.003.00
Brian MoranP201.00000.000.00.00
5943302859.112733062595.9844.972.66003629.446