Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Nashville Predators

2006-07 Nashville Predators Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 51-23-8 (SO: 6-5) - 110 points
Finished 2nd in the NHL's Central Division

Postseason: 1-4
Lost NHL conference quarter-finals

Conference Quarter-Finals - Lost to San Jose Sharks 4-1

Coach: Barry Trotz (51-23-8)

2006-07 Nashville Predators Roster
2006-07 Nashville Predators Game-by-Game Results

The Nashville Predators of the National Hockey League ended the 2006-07 season with a record of 51 wins, 23 losses and 8 overtime losses for 110 points, finishing second in the NHL's Central Division, and compiled a postseason mark of 1-4. Barry Trotz coached the team. The 2006-07 Nashville Predators lost in the NHL conference quarter-finals.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGS%
Paul KariyaLW82245276366520002022410.7
J.P. DumontRW822145662814514003014314.7
David LegwandC78273663442337127015317.6
Steve SullivanC572238602016617314012218.0
Martin EratLW681641575013513103013212.1
Kimmo TimonenD801342554220818012012110.7
Jason ArnottC682727544815128006019014.2
Shea WeberD79172340601368012015211.2
Scott HartnellRW642217399619101012015014.7
Alexander RadulovRW6418193726195600409618.8
Marek ZidlickyD79426307282800101143.5
Vern FiddlerC7211152640110010109012.2
Ryan SuterD82816245410180200879.2
Dan HamhuisD8161420668000010847.1
Peter ForsbergC1721315165160010365.6
Scott NicholC5976137971110205812.1
Josef VasicekC384913291010000478.5
Jerred SmithsonC64571242-81010204710.6
Jordin TootooRW65369116-11000000773.9
Greg ZanonD663583216000000437.0
Ramzi AbidLW1314513-3000000128.3
Darcy HordichukLW5313490-2000000224.5
Scottie UpshallRW1421318-1010020277.4
Mikko LehtonenD1512380000000147.1
Tomas VokounG44022400100000
Sheldon BrookbankD301112000000030.0
Vitaly VishnevskiD1501110100000060.0
Kevin KleinD310103000000250.0
Chris MasonG40011400000000
Rich PeverleyC130110-100000090.0
Michael LeightonG1000000000000
Patrick LeahyLW1000000000000
Totals156026647373911552027113888450226111.8

Goaltenders:

PlayerGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASASVSV%GAA
Tomas Vokoun442601271243510412991195.9202.40
Chris Mason40234224114559312441151.9252.38
Michael Leighton120000002108.8006.00
Totals8549635123881019925532354.9222.41

Postseason - Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOGS%
J.P. DumontRW54260410101850.0
Peter ForsbergC522412200000728.6
Alexander RadulovRW4314191000001323.1
Shea WeberD50332001000140.0
David LegwandC50332-201000140.0
Jason ArnottC521320100001118.2
Vern FiddlerC51124-300000250.0
Kimmo TimonenD50224-10101070.0
Paul KariyaLW50222-402000100.0
Marek ZidlickyD50224-10100080.0
Greg ZanonD50222-20000070.0
Scott HartnellRW511228-110000520.0
Jordin TootooRW401121-20000060.0
Ryan SuterD51018000000911.1
Martin EratLW30110-10000030.0
Dan HamhuisD50112-30000070.0
Darcy HordichukLW200000000000
Ramzi AbidLW20000-1000000
Tomas VokounG500020000000
Scott NicholC50001710000030.0
Jerred SmithsonC500017-2000000
Totals95142539148-153611113410.4

Postseason - Goaltenders:

PlayerGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASASVSV%GAA
Tomas Vokoun53241400016163147.9022.96
Totals53241400016163147.9022.96