Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

New York Rangers

1945-46 New York Rangers Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 13-28-9 - 35 points
Finished 6th in the NHL

Coach: Frank Boucher (13-28-9)

1945-46 New York Rangers Roster
1945-46 New York Rangers Game-by-Game Results

The New York Rangers of the National Hockey League ended the 1945-46 season with a record of 13 wins, 28 losses and 9 ties for 35 points, finishing sixth in the NHL. Frank Boucher coached the team.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGSOGS%
Ab DeMarcoC502027472000000000
Grant WarwickRW451918371900000000
Edgar LapradeC49151934000000000
Phil WatsonC491214264300000000
Tony LeswickLW50159242600000000
Alf PikeLW3379161800000000
Alex ShibickyRW33105151200000000
Lynn PatrickLW3886143000000000
Mac ColvilleRW397613800000000
Cal GardnerC168210200000000
Neil ColvilleC495492500000000
Rene TrudellRW16358400000000
Bill MoeD484481400000000
Hank GoldupLW196171100000000
Ott HellerD342351400000000
Church RussellLW17055200000000
Bill JuzdaD321341700000000
Harold BrownRW13213200000000
Muzz PatrickD24022400000000
Hal LaycoeD17022600000000
Bryan HextallRW3011000000000
Alan KuntzLW14011200000000
Chuck RaynerG40000600000000
Jim HenryG11000000000000
Totals739144147291285000000000.0

Goaltenders:

PlayerGPMinWLT/OLENGSHOGASASVSV%GAA
Chuck Rayner402377122170114903.76
Jim Henry11623172014204.04
Totals513000132890219100.0003.82