Check out our sister site StatsCrew.com

Rochester Griffins

1974 Rochester Griffins Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 22-17-1 - 45 points
Finishing 2nd in the NLL

Postseason: 8-4
Won Championship

Coach: Morley Kells (22-17 (0-0))

1974 Rochester Griffins Roster

The Rochester Griffins of the National Lacrosse League ended the 1974 season with a record of 22 wins, 17 losses and 1 ties for 45 points, finishing second in the NLL, and compiled a postseason mark of 8-4. Morley Kells coached the team. The 1974 Rochester Griffins won the Championship.


Scoring:

PlayerPosGPG2PGAPtsPIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGShtsSOGS%SOG%GBFOFOWFO%
Brian Wilson40400741143600000165024.2
Kevin Parsons39530701235600000268019.8
Merv MarshallGK340065651000000100.0
Rick Dudley288105813918100000248032.7
Jan Magee39490561052300000176027.8
Brian Keegan36320538540000089036.0
Dave Wilfong32780381167300000192040.6
Glen Neuman3537035721800000163022.7
Bill Hoculik343903372600000167023.4
Joe Timpson332003252100000080025.0
Barry Bartlett401002838390000043023.3
Charlie Henderson2529028571200000103028.2
Larry McCormick37902736610000063014.3
Len Powers391402741620000063022.2
Paul Warden281602440250000090017.8
Al Gordaneer3136023591800000148024.3
Bill Foote161002232250000046021.7
Graeme Gair201401630180000075018.7
Rick Bisson292401438670000053045.3
Gary Van ShagenGK3500121220000000
Brian Bowman282101132200000063033.3
Tom Phair3130912660000024012.5
Gomer Conner104061080000027014.8
Carl Krebbs7004400000000
Ted Howe1410450000001407.1
Bill Tierney830362000006050.0
Ray Rostan40000500000300.0
Totals75262307721395847000002370026.30.00000.0

Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPMinWLTGA2GAGAAShtsSVSSV%
Totals0.00.000

Postseason - Scoring:

PlayerPosGPG2PGAPtsPIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGShtsSOGS%SOG%GBFOFOWFO%
Merv MarshallGK12002020000
Kevin Parsons1220019391800
Dave Wilfong1217015321700
Brian Keegan12501520200
Bill Foote1210013231200
Brian Wilson1216012283400
Len Powers125012171500
Graeme Gair1210012221200
Al Gordaneer121801129400
Paul Warden108011191800
Jan Magee12701118800
Bill Hoculik1060915000
Glen Neuman11100717200
Larry McCormick1230692300
Brian Bowman1020571700
Rick Bisson11804122400
Charlie Henderson75038400
Gary Van ShagenGK40033000
Joe Timpson22024500
Tom Phair1070292400
Gomer Conner63014400
Barry Bartlett70011000
Carl Krebbs10000000
Totals221162019435624300000000.00.00000.0

Postseason - Goalkeepers:

PlayerGPMinWLTGA2GAGAAShtsSVSSV%
Totals0.00.000